Quorn Mycoprotein

Jump to: Main Navigation | Content | Footer

Privacy

Marlow Foods Ltd respect the privacy of every individual who visits our Website. Personal information about you may be collected when you visit our Website either by the automatic operation of tracking devices (see the section on 'cookies' below) or where we expressly request your personal information. Any personal information that we request will be used for the following purposes only:

  1. to fulfil any service you might request, in which case we may disclose information to third parties solely for the purpose of fulfilling your request;
  2. to improve the quality of our Website and the services that we provide to you;
  3. to send to you marketing information relating to new products or services or to notify you of changes to our Website. If you do not wish to receive any marketing information you may use the 'opt out' feature described below;
  4. to monitor your use of our Website; and
  5. to aggregate statistics about customers, traffic patterns and related site information in an anonymous form.

We will treat your personal information in accordance with the United Kingdom's Data Protection Act 1998.

We will not pass on your details to any other company. Your personal data will be stored in the United Kingdom.

You have the right as an individual to find out what personal information we hold about you and to request that we correct any errors in your personal information. Also, you may request that we do not use your personal information.

What are the benefits to me of Marlow Foods Ltd collecting my information?

Collecting this information will help Marlow Foods Ltd to achieve the following:

  1. to allow Marlow Foods Ltd to fulfil services requested by you;
  2. to help us create Website content more relevant to you;
  3. to make improvements to our Website;
  4. to assess general trends within the Website and its use; and
  5. where you have given us your permission, to alert you to new products, special offers, updated information and other new services that Marlow Foods Ltd considers to be of interest to you.

How do I 'opt in'

You may opt in for the receipt of our marketing information Contact Us section. If you wish to withdraw your permission at any other time you may do so by contacting Marlow Foods Ltd through the Contact Us section of this web site.

'Cookies'

A computer cookie is a small file that resides on your computer's hard drive that allows us to improve the quality of your visit to our Website. If your browser permits it, you may set your computer to reject our cookies although this may affect the quality of your visit to our Website. For example, it may take longer for your computer to display any page of our site.

Legal Information

Marlow Foods Ltd., has undertaken reasonable efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information on its site. However, this publication is provided as is and all users agree that all access and use of this site and the content thereof is at their own risk. Neither Marlow Foods nor any other party involved in creating, producing or delivering this site shall be liable in any manner for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect or punitive damages arising out of your access, use or inability to use this site, or any errors or omissions in the content.

This information is available to the public for educational purposes only, it should not be used for assessing or treating a health problem or disease. It is not intended to substitute for consultation with a licensed dietitian or healthcare provider.

Copyright © 1997, 98, 99, 2000, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05 Marlow Foods Ltd. All rights reserved.

Marlow Foods Ltd., hereby authorizes you to copy documents published by Marlow Foods Ltd. on this web site for non-commercial personal use only, provided that any copy of these documents which you make shall retain all copyright and other proprietary notices and any disclaimer contained thereon. Any other use requires the express written consent of Marlow Foods Ltd.

Trademarks

All product names and processes referred to herein are trademarks owned by Marlow Foods Ltd., and its subsidiaries or affiliates, unless otherwise indicated.